Friday, July 31, 2026

Natalie Imbruglia says Olivia Rodrigo enabled her to ‘still have a career’

Natalie Imbruglia says she has “a lot to thank” Olivia Rodrigo for after the pop superstar pulled her onstage in London to...
Home Tags Dee Snider

Dee Snider

Twisted Sister reveal frontman to replace Dee Snider for a limited run of shows

Twisted Sister have confirmed that Sebastian Bach will front the band in the place of retired frontman Dee Snider for a run...

Dee Snider insists he’s ‘not dying’ after quitting Twisted Sister

Dee Snider has insisted he's "not dying" after resigning from Twisted Sister due to health issues. The 70-year-old singer...

Dee Snider resigns from Twisted Sister

Dee Snider has resigned from Twisted Sister after spending years battling degenerative arthritis in secret. The frontman has walked...

Twisted Sister reuniting for 50th anniversary tour in 2026

Twisted Sister are reuniting for a 50th anniversary tour. The I Believe In Rock 'n' Roll group -...

Gene Simmons clarifies KISS won’t play a concert at Kiss Army Storms Vegas convention following backlash

Gene Simmons insists KISS will not be playing a concert at the Kiss Army Storms Vegas convention. Despite the...

Dee Snider retires from music to work on movie career

Dee Snider has retired from music to focus on launching a new career in Hollywood. The 'Twisted Sister' star...

AC/DC confirm reunion with Brian Johnson, Phill Rudd and Cliff Williams

AC/DC have confirmed their comeback and the return of Brian Johnson, Phil Rudd and Cliff Williams. The iconic rock...

AC/DC continue to tease comeback with PWR UP posters

AC/DC have further teased their comeback with cryptic PWR UP posters and a website. The iconic rock band shared...

Dee Snider: AC/DC’s new album features Malcolm Young ‘surprises’

Dee Snider has claimed AC/DC's new album has some "jaw-on-the-floor surprises" from late band member Malcolm Young. Brian Johnson previously revealed he had been back...

Must Read

Niall Horan surprised Ella Bright with Off Campus duet

Niall Horan surprised Ella Bright with a duet of Baby Now That I Found You. The former One Direction...

Charli xcx’s top five songs

Charli xcx has shared her top five songs from her own archive. The 33-year-old star – who has just...

U2 always feel ‘a sense of adventure’ when they work with Dutch DJ Martin Garrix

U2 have dropped their latest team‑up with Martin Garrix, a roaring stadium track called Fireflies. The rock legends have...