Saturday, October 24, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Michael Le Vell

Michael Le Vell

Cornonation Street’s Michael Le Vell goes eco warrior

Coronation Street's Michael Le Vell is determined to save fields near his home from development. The 54-year-old soap actor appeared in a video in...

Coronation Street star Peter Armitage dead at 78

'Coronation Street' star Peter Armitage has died aged 78. The late actor was known for portraying Bill Webster, the father of mechanic Kevin Webster...

Corrie’s sepsis story saves real baby

Coronation Street's sepsis storyline has helped to save a baby in real life. Kevin Webster's (Michael Le Vell) son Jack Webster (Kyran Bowes) was...

Matt Milburn’s Corrie return

Matt Milburn is returning to 'Coronation Street' as footballer Tommy Orpington. The soap star will be back on the cobbles as part of Jack Webster's...

Michael Le Vell’s hard-hitting Corrie research

Michael Le Vell spoke a guy who lost part of his legs from sepsis after initially only suffering a sore throat, as part of...

Michael Le Vell’s Corrie son to battle sepsis

Michael Le Vell is set to be involved in an "emotional" 'Coronation Street' storyline when his on-screen son is diagnosed with sepsis. Kevin Webster's boy...

Corrie’s Michael Le Vell arrested

'Coronation Street' star Michael Le Vell was arrested after an incident at his home on Thursday (03.05.18). The 53-year-old actor was taken to hospital by...

Brendan Sheerin keen for Corrie role

Brendan Sheerin has set his sights on landing a role in 'Coronation Street'. The 'Coach Trip' star is hoping incoming 'Corrie' producer Iain MacLeod...

Michael Le Vell set for I’m A Celebrity

Michael Le Vell is reportedly set to take part in the next series of 'I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here!'. The 'Coronation Street'...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...