Monday, September 21, 2026

MUNA star Naomi McPherson to miss several dates of tour to be with dying mother

MUNA have confirmed that guitarist and vocalist Naomi McPherson will not appear at the opening dates of the band’s upcoming Gets So...
Home Tags Meghan Markle

Meghan Markle

Prince Harry to guest edit the Today Programme

Prince Harry is to guest edit BBC Radio 4's 'Today Programme'. The 33-year-old royal is set to use the opportunity to shine a light on...

Meghan Markle was ‘extra pleasant’ during her final days on Suits

Meghan Markle was "extra pleasant" during her final few days on the set of 'Suits'. The 36-year-old actress has played the part of Rachel Zane...

Prince Harry thinks Meghan Markle is ‘the one’

Prince Harry reportedly thinks Meghan Markle is "the one". The 33-year-old royal has been romancing the American actress for 16 months, and with rumours of...

Meghan Markle to be ‘ambassador’ for royals

Meghan Markle is set to be a "great ambassador" for the Royal family. The 36-year-old American actress has been dating Prince Harry for 16 months,...

Prince Harry given Archbishop’s blessing for marriage?

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle have reportedly been given the Archbishop of Canterbury's blessing to get married. The 33-year-old royal has been dating the 'Suits'...

Meghan Markle back in London to see Prince Harry

Meghan Markle reportedly flew to London this weekend to spend time with her boyfriend Prince Harry. The 36-year-old actress is believed to have flown from...

Princess Diana would approve of Prince Harry’s romance

The late Princess Diana would approve of her son Prince Harry's romance with Meghan Markle, according to a royal commentator. Richard Fitzwilliams has claimed that...

Meghan Markle is relocating her dogs to UK

Meghan Markle is said to be moving her dogs to England. The 36-year-old actress is believed to be relocating her to pet pooches Bogart,...

Meghan Markle ‘set to attend Serena Wiliams’ wedding’

Meghan Markle will reportedly be among the guests at Serena Williams' wedding later today (16.11.17). The Grand Slam-winning tennis star is poised to tie the...

Must Read

Oasis finally unveil 2027 tour dates after weeks of cryptic video teasers

Oasis have finally announced their full 2027 tour, confirming a run of UK, Ireland,  European and US stadium dates following a string...

Ross Valory rules out ever rejoining Journey: ‘I’m no longer part of the organisation or the brand’

Ross Valory has confirmed he will not be rejoining Journey, shutting down rumours that former members might return during the band’s ongoing...

Joe Hahn says Linkin Park had to ‘not be afraid to show their scars’ while making new documentary Unshatter

Joe Hahn says Linkin Park had to "repair and not be afraid to show" their "scars" in new documentary Unshatter.