Tuesday, September 22, 2026

The Heartbreakers reunite for first performance since Tom Petty’s death with Chris Stapleton in tow

The Heartbreakers made an emotional return to the stage on Wednesday night (16.09.26) as the band reunited at the Americana Honors and...
Home Tags Meghan Markle

Meghan Markle

Prince Harry and Prince Charles clash over wedding plans

Prince Harry has reportedly clashed with his father Prince Charles over some of the details surrounding his upcoming wedding. The 33-year-old royal is set to...

Meghan Markle’s half-sister calls for future royal to finance dad

Samantha Grant thinks Meghan Markle should help her father out financially. The former 'Suits' star's half-sister claims her dad Thomas Markle Snr. - a...

Meghan Markle closes social media accounts

Meghan Markle has closed her social media accounts. The former 'Suits' star has de-activated her Facebook, Twitter and Instagram accounts ahead of her wedding...

DJ starts petition for Prince Harry wedding gig

A DJ has started a petition to perform at Prince Harry and Meghan Markle's wedding after handing them his business card yesterday (09.01.18). Reprezent...

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle fan in tears at meeting

A woman broke down in tears when she met Prince Harry and Meghan Markle on Tuesday (09.01.18). Helen Wiltshire, 69, was overcome with emotion...

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle send thank you cards

Prince Harry and Meghan Markle have sent thank you cards to fans who wrote to congratulate them on their engagement. The couple admitted they...

Windsor Castle refurbishment begins

A £27 million Windsor Castle refurbishment is underway ahead of the royal wedding. Scaffolding on the big gated entrance at The Royal Mews -...

Meghan Markle’s dad will be at her wedding

Meghan Markle's father will be at her wedding to Prince Harry, her half-sister has confirmed. Samantha Grant has insisted Thomas Markle Snr. will definitely...

Meghan Markle buys Queen singing toy for Christmas

Meghan Markle bought Queen Elizabeth a singing toy hamster for Christmas. The former 'Suits' star gave the comical gift to her fiance Prince Harry's...

Must Read

Goo Goo Dolls frontman John Rzeznik reveals self-imposed concert rule he won’t break

Goo Goo Dolls frontman John Rzeznik doesn't "lecture" his fans during live shows. The 60-year-old singer-songwriter wants concert-goers...

Myles Kennedy ‘absolutely refuses’ to use AI as a songwriting ‘tool’

Myles Kennedy will "absolutely refuse" to use AI to help him write songs. The Alter Bridge frontman insisted...

Oasis’ Noel Gallagher considers ditching booze like brother Liam ahead of 2027 tour

Noel Gallagher is considering ditching alcohol during Oasis' 2027 tour, just like his brother Liam Gallagher did in 2025.