Friday, July 31, 2026

Natalie Imbruglia says Olivia Rodrigo enabled her to ‘still have a career’

Natalie Imbruglia says she has “a lot to thank” Olivia Rodrigo for after the pop superstar pulled her onstage in London to...
Home Tags Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf

Meat Loaf no longer enjoys eating meat

Meat Loaf admits that he has "gone off" meat. The 72-year-old music legend - who lost 70 pounds by going on a low fat and...

Lewis Capaldi wants Meat Loaf for biopic

Lewis Capaldi wants Meat Loaf to play him in a movie of his life. The 'Someone You Loved' hitmaker insists the 'Bat out of Hell'...

Meat Loaf breaks collarbone?

Meat Loaf has reportedly broken his collarbone. The 71-year-old music legend is believed to have snapped the long bone that lies between his shoulder...

Meat Loaf may not sing again

Meat Loaf may never sing again. The 70-year-old music legend has undergone a series of surgical procedures in an attempt to resolve ongoing problems with...

Meat Loaf hates singing I’d Do Anything For Love

Meat Loaf hates performing 'I'd Do Anything for Love (But I Won't Do That)' live. The 68-year-old singer accepts that it is one of his...

Meat Loaf finished Edmonton concert for wife

Meat Loaf's wife told him she would "kill him" if he didn't perform his show in Edmonton where he collapsed. The 68-year-old singer's spouse Deborah...

Meat Loaf’s finished Edmonton concert for wife

Meat Loaf's wife told him she would "kill him" if he didn't perform his show in Edmonton where he collapsed. The 68-year-old singer's spouse Deborah...

Meat Loaf smiles for the paparazzi at the Q awards

Singer/Songwriter Meat Loaf sported a dark green and grey caged-looking shirt and showed his support for war veterans with a miniature poppy at...

Sam Lavery will sing Bonnie Tyler classic on X Factor Fright Night

Sam Lavery will sing Bonnie Tyler's 'Total Eclipse of the Heart' for Fright Night week on 'The X Factor' on Saturday evening (29.10.16). The 17-year-old...

Must Read

Niall Horan surprised Ella Bright with Off Campus duet

Niall Horan surprised Ella Bright with a duet of Baby Now That I Found You. The former One Direction...

Charli xcx’s top five songs

Charli xcx has shared her top five songs from her own archive. The 33-year-old star – who has just...

U2 always feel ‘a sense of adventure’ when they work with Dutch DJ Martin Garrix

U2 have dropped their latest team‑up with Martin Garrix, a roaring stadium track called Fireflies. The rock legends have...