Friday, July 31, 2026

Bret Michaels taking tour break after kidney stone surgery

Bret Michaels is taking a break from touring for "three to four weeks" after undergoing kidney stone surgery. The...
Home Tags Mac Miller

Mac Miller

Mac Miller’s estate announces upcoming book to celebrate his life and legacy

Mac Miller's estate has announced the release of the upcoming tome, 'The Book of Mac: Remembering Mac Miller'. The...

Mac Miller’s estate announces upcoming book to celebrate his life and legacy

Mac Miller's estate has announced the release of the upcoming tome, 'The Book of Mac: Remembering Mac Miller'. The...

Mac Miller box set announced

Mac Miller’s family are releasing a box set of his work. The late rapper’s loved ones are “proud to present” ‘Swimming In Circles’,...

Mac Miller box set announced

Mac Miller’s family are releasing a box set of his work. The late rapper’s loved ones are “proud to present” ‘Swimming In Circles’,...

Mac Miller recorded tracks with Thundercat before death

Mac Miller recorded a full album-worth of tracks with his collaborator Thundercat before his death. The late rapper -...

Mac Miller fan project launched

Mac Miller's team have urged fans to send in their "stories, thoughts and wishes" for a new project. Warner...

Ariana Grande remembers Mac Miller

Ariana Grande thinks the late Mac Miller would just want people to remember and "appreciate" his music. The 'thank u, next' hitmaker has heaped praised...

Two new Mac Miller songs released on extended Circles album

Mac Miller's two new posthumous singles 'Right' and 'Floating' have been released on the deluxe version of 'Circles'. The family of the late rapper -...

Halsey: It’s terrifying seeing your friends put out posthumous records

Halsey says it's "terrifying" seeing her friends releasing "posthumous records". The 'Experiment on Me' singer has lost peers Mac Miller and Juice WRLD - the...

Must Read

U2 always feel ‘a sense of adventure’ when they work with Dutch DJ Martin Garrix

U2 have dropped their latest team‑up with Martin Garrix, a roaring stadium track called Fireflies. The rock legends have...

Noah Kahan jokes that Congress should ‘make fans wear diapers’ after concertgoers defecate at his shows

Noah Kahan has jokingly asked Congress to introduce a law enforcing fans to wear diapers at concerts after fans defecated at his...

KATSEYE unleash their inner Animal with Demi Moore starring in the wild, shape‑shifting video

Demi Moore makes a cameo in KATSEYE's wild new music video for Animal. The K‑pop‑inspired girl group have dropped...