Thursday, July 30, 2026

Tyla: ‘I’m not mean, I’m just opinionated’

Tyla has hit back at “mean girl” accusations, insisting it’s just bluntness that’s being misunderstood. The 24-year-old singer...
Home Tags Kelly Clarkson

Kelly Clarkson

Kelly Clarkson suffered mortifying wardrobe malfunction in Since U Been Gone music video

Kelly Clarkson ripped her pants while going commando for her 'Since U Been Gone' music video. The 41-year-old singer...

Kelly Clarkson eyes Mariah Carey collaboration

Kelly Clarkson wants to write a song with Mariah Carey. The 'Since U Been Gone' singer accidentally snubbed the...

‘I was lied to’: Kelly Clarkson clears up Since U Been Gone production drama

Kelly Clarkson has claimed she was "lied to" over 'Since U Been Gone'. The 41-year-old singer was accused of...

Kelly Clarkson insists Mariah Carey deserves more credit as a songwriter

Kelly Clarkson wants Mariah Carey to get more credit as a songwriter. The 'Since U Been Gone' hitmaker has...

Kelly Clarkson shares double singles ‘mine’ and ‘me, unveils chemistry track-list

Kelly Clarkson has shared the double singles ‘mine’ / ‘me’ – from her eagerly-awaited album ‘chemistry’. The 'Breakaway' hitmaker...

Kelly Clarkson takes swipe at ex-husband on upcoming song Mine

Kelly Clarkson takes a swipe at her ex-husband Brandon Blackstock on her upcoming song 'Mine'. The 'Since U Been...

Jeff Goldblum taps Kelly Clarkson for upcoming EP Play Well With Others

Jeff Goldblum has recruited Kelly Clarkson for his upcoming EP 'Play Well with Others'. The 70-year-old Hollywood star -...

Demi Lovato returns to the studio

Demi Lovato is back in the studio just three months after releasing her album 'HOLY FVCK'. The 30-year-old star...

Kelly Clarkson to lift lid on Brandon Blackstock split in ‘divorce’ album

Kelly Clarkson will lift the lid on her split from husband Brandon Blackstock on her new album. The 40-year-old...

Must Read

Shania Twain praises ‘authentic’ Ella Langley

Shania Twain has praised singer Ella Langley, calling her an “authentic songwriter”. The country music star has enjoyed...

Beach Boys cancel summer shows

The Beach Boys have cancelled the rest of their summer shows to give Mike Love the chance to "recharge" before the tour...

Aston Merrygold says JLS kids are ‘so talented’ they won’t need nepotism to succeed

Aston Merrygold says he and his JLS bandmates' children are all "talented" and won't need to rely on nepotism if they want...