Saturday, October 24, 2026

Tim McGraw fights back tears as he’s inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame: ‘I’m going to cry’

Tim McGraw fought back tears as he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame. The...
Home Tags Jennifer Connelly

Jennifer Connelly

Top Gun: Maverick adds Kara Wang to the cast

Kara Wang and Jack Schumacher have joined the cast of 'Top Gun: Maverick'. 'Good' Trouble actress Kara and 'Chicago P.D' actor Jack will play pilots...

Manny Jacinto signs up for Top Gun 2

Manny Jacinto has joined the cast of 'Top Gun: Maverick'. The 31-year-old actor - who has recently appeared opposite 'Frozen' actress Kristen Bell in 'The...

Top Gun: Maverick delayed until 2020

The 'Top Gun' sequel has been delayed almost a year until June 26, 2020. Tom Cruise is set to return for 'Top Gun: Maverick', ...

Jon Hamm joins Top Gun 2

Jon Hamm and Ed Harris have joined the 'Top Gun' sequel. The 'Baby Driver' actor and the 'Westworld' star, along with Lewis Pullman, are the...

Jennifer Connelly to star in Top Gun 2

Jennifer Connelly is in talks to star in 'Top Gun 2'. The 47-year-old actress is believed to be lined up for the leading female role...

Jennifer Connelly joins cast of Alita: Battle Angel

Jennifer Connelly has joined 'Alita: Battle Angel'. The 46-year-old actress has been cast by director Robert Rodriguez in his adaptation of Yukito Kishiro's 'Battle Angel...

Labyrinth star Jennifer Connelly remembers ‘hero’ David Bowie

Jennifer Connelly admits David Bowie became a "hero" to her when they made 'Labyrinth'. The 45-year-old actress played teenager Sarah in the 1986 cult fantasy...

Jennifer Connelly turns heads in checkerboard dress

Jennifer Connelly turned heads in her monochrome patterned dress. The 45-year-old actress sported a black and white, checkerboard-printed, asymmetric ensemble for the premiere of 'America...

Disney planning The Rocketeer reboot

Disney is working on a reboot of 'The Rocketeer'. The 1991 movie - based on the 1980s comic book - featured Jennifer Connelly as...

Must Read

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...

Leave Right Now: Pop Idol legend Will Young claims Adele got ‘suspended’ from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter

Will Young claims Adele got "suspended" from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter. The two singers were...

‘There’s room for everyone’: XO shut down idea of girl groups being pitted against each other

Rising girl group XO say there’s no competition between women in music right now, despite society’s tendency to pit female artists against...