Wednesday, July 29, 2026

Aston Merrygold says JLS kids are ‘so talented’ they won’t need nepotism to succeed

Aston Merrygold says he and his JLS bandmates' children are all "talented" and won't need to rely on nepotism if they want...
Home Tags Holly Willoughby

Holly Willoughby

Saoirse Ronan misses watching This Morning when she’s working

Saoirse Ronan misses watching 'This Morning' when she's not in the UK. The 'Lady Bird' star is a regular viewer of the live daytime ITV...

Ant McPartlin’s Britain’s Got Talent return date confirmed

Ant McPartlin will return to work on 'Britain's Got Talent' on Friday (18.01.19). The 43-year-old TV presenter took some time off last year, including...

Kem Cetinay apologises to Gemma Collins

Kem Cetinay has "massively apologised" to Gemma Collins. The former 'Love Island' hunk - who is the digital reporter on this year's 'Dancing On Ice'...

Gemma Collins has ‘no beef’ with Holly Willoughby

Gemma Collins insists she has "no bad feelings" towards Holly Willoughby after the TV presenter called her "professionalism" into question. The 'Dancing on Ice'...

Matt Evers: Gemma was told she could leave Dancing On Ice early

Gemma Collins' 'Dancing On Ice' professional partner Matt Evers has defended her from claims she left the show 15 minutes early on Sunday night...

Holly Willoughby to compete on Dancing on Ice?

Holly Willoughby has hinted she could compete on 'Dancing On Ice' one day. The 37-year-old presenter - who has children Harry, nine, Belle, seven, and...

Gemma Collins ‘threatens to quit Dancing On Ice’

Gemma Collins has "threatened" to quit 'Dancing on Ice' after Holly Willoughby questioned her "professionalism". The 37-year-old reality TV star is said to be...

Holly Willoughby questions Gemma Collins’ professionalism on Dancing On Ice

Holly Willoughby has accused Gemma Collins of displaying a lack of "professionalism" by leaving 'Dancing On Ice' 15 minutes early on Sunday night...

Holly Willoughby praises ‘naughty’ Phillip Schofield and Dec Donnelly

Holly Willoughby loves Phillip Schofield and Dec Donnelly because they're both "so naughty". The 37-year-old TV presenter says both her 'This Morning' colleague, Phillip,...

Must Read

George Michael and Sir Elton John duet on the way?

George Michael's former manager hopes to release a previously-unfinished duet the late singer recorded with Sir Elton John. The...

Harry Styles cancels São Paulo show due to sudden ‘health issue’

Harry Styles has cancelled his concert in São Paulo, Brazil this evening (21.07.26) due to an undisclosed "health issue".

Gary Barlow says he’s ‘fallen off a cliff’ after The Circus Live tour

Gary Barlow has opened up about the emotional crash he’s been dealing with since Take That’s The Circus Live tour came to...