Tuesday, July 28, 2026

Aston Merrygold says JLS kids are ‘so talented’ they won’t need nepotism to succeed

Aston Merrygold says he and his JLS bandmates' children are all "talented" and won't need to rely on nepotism if they want...
Home Tags Holly Willoughby

Holly Willoughby

ITV plan daytime shake-up

ITV are planning a major overhaul of their daytime programming which would see 'This Morning' extended by half an hour. Bosses are said to be...

Jason Gardiner confirms he won’t be returning to Dancing On Ice next year

Jason Gardiner has quit 'Dancing On Ice'. The 47-year-old judge has been part of the ITV show since it started in 2006, but he has...

Fearne Cotton to work with Holly Willoughby again?

Fearne Cotton wants to work with Holly Willoughby again one day. The 37-year-old television presenter worked alongside her blonde best friend on 'Celebrity Juice'...

Mel B claims Emma Bunton and Holly Willoughby shared secret kiss

Emma Bunton and Holly Willoughby once shared a kiss. Emma's Spice Girls bandmate Mel B, 44, has called the blonde beauty the "biggest gossip" and...

Lewis Capaldi asks fans to send his album back to number one

Lewis Capaldi has asked his fans to keep buying his album 'Divinely Uninspired to a Hellish Extent' again so he can make enough money...

Elton John dedicated song to Holly Willoughby at Italian concert

Holly Willoughby was left speechless when Sir Elton John dedicated a song to her and her husband at his concert at the Lucca Summer...

Holly Willoughby named her daughter after Disney Princess

Holly Willoughby named her daughter after her favourite Disney Princess. The 38-year-old presenter has revealed that she loves Belle from the 1991 animated classic...

Holly Willoughby has known Love Island’s Tom Walker for years

Holly Willoughby has known former 'Love Island' star Tom Walker since he was 12 years old. The 'This Morning' presenter revealed on today's (01.07.19)...

Amanda Holden claims Phillip Schofield snubbed her coffee offer

Amanda Holden says Phillip Schofield ignored her offer to meet for coffee. The 48-year-old presenter recently took a cheeky swipe at Phillip, 47, by naming...

Must Read

George Michael and Sir Elton John duet on the way?

George Michael's former manager hopes to release a previously-unfinished duet the late singer recorded with Sir Elton John. The...

Harry Styles cancels São Paulo show due to sudden ‘health issue’

Harry Styles has cancelled his concert in São Paulo, Brazil this evening (21.07.26) due to an undisclosed "health issue".

Gary Barlow says he’s ‘fallen off a cliff’ after The Circus Live tour

Gary Barlow has opened up about the emotional crash he’s been dealing with since Take That’s The Circus Live tour came to...