Saturday, October 24, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Carol Vorderman

Carol Vorderman

Carol Vorderman’s special friends

Carol Vorderman is not currently dating anyone, but she has "special friends". The 59-year-old TV star has admitted...

Carol Vorderman backs Big School Bell campaign

Carol Vorderman has urged people to join in with a moment of national recognition for "resilient" school children on Friday (24.07.20) afternoon.

Captain Tom Moore given Pride of Britain Award

Captain Tom Moore has received a Pride of Britain award for raising more than £28 million for the NHS. The 99-year-old war veteran successfully...

Carol Vorderman: I’m tired of people talking about my bum

Carol Vorderman is tired of people talking about her famous bum instead of her accomplishments. The former 'Countdown' mathematician - who co-hosted the gameshow...

Carol Vorderman hasn’t weighed herself in 20 years

Carol Vorderman hasn't weighed herself for two decades. The 58-year-old star has revealed she only takes notice of her "dress size", and hasn't bothered to...

Gemma Collins and Carol Vorderman confirmed for The Crystal Maze

Gemma Collins will star in the upcoming celebrity series of 'The Crystal Maze'. The 38-year-old reality star has taken to Instagram to reveal she will...

Carol Vorderman credits curvy figure to menopause

Carol Vorderman credits the menopause for her curvaceous figure. The 58-year-old TV presenter insists she has not had a boob job or bum implants and...

Carol Vorderman’s unconventional love life

Carol Vorderman has a number of lovers. The 58-year-old TV presenter insists she has no interest in settling down but enjoys a very active love...

Carol Vorderman ‘loved’ Countdown fat comment

Carol Vorderman used to get told on a daily basis that she wasn't "half as fat" as she looked on TV. The 58-year-old actress...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...