Thursday, July 30, 2026

Tyla: ‘I’m not mean, I’m just opinionated’

Tyla has hit back at “mean girl” accusations, insisting it’s just bluntness that’s being misunderstood. The 24-year-old singer...
Home Tags Alanis Morissette

Alanis Morissette

Alanis Morissette says she spoke about abuse ’15 years’ before MeToo

Alanis Morissette says she opened up the conversation about emotional and sexual abuse 15-years before the #MeToo movement. The 45-year-old singer claimed that not...

Alanis Morissette has plan to deal with postpartum depression

Alanis Morissette has a plan in place to deal with postpartum depression if she gets it again after the birth of her third child. The...

Alanis Morissette expecting third child

Alanis Morissette is expecting her third child. The 'You Oughta Know' hitmaker - who is already a mother to Onyx Solace, two, and Ever Imre,...

Katy Perry outbids fan for date with Orlando Bloom

Katy Perry outbid a fan to win a date with her boyfriend Orlando Bloom at the One Love Malibu charity auction. The 'Firework' hitmaker was...

Alanis Morissette horrified by fame

Alanis Morissette was left "horrified" by her fame. The 43-year-old singer had no idea her 1995 album 'Jagged Little Pill' would make her a global...

Alanis Morissette set to return to Israel for concert

Alanis Morissette is set to perform a concert in Israel later this year. The 43-year-old singer is heading to Live Park in Rishon Lezion for...

Katy Perry received great career advice from Alanis Morissette

Katy Perry was told by Alanis Morissette to focus on being "authentic" rather than concentrating on chart success and sales figures. The 33-year-old singer -...

Alanis Morissette announced for Cornbury Music Festival

Alanis Morissette will headline this summer's Cornbury Music Festival. The 43-year-old music legend announced only a handful of shows in the UK and Ireland for...

James Packer: I was at a low point in life when I dated Mariah Carey

James Packer has admitted he was "at a low point" in his life when he dated Mariah Carey. The Australian billionaire, 50, has broken his...

Must Read

Shania Twain praises ‘authentic’ Ella Langley

Shania Twain has praised singer Ella Langley, calling her an “authentic songwriter”. The country music star has enjoyed...

Beach Boys cancel summer shows

The Beach Boys have cancelled the rest of their summer shows to give Mike Love the chance to "recharge" before the tour...

Aston Merrygold says JLS kids are ‘so talented’ they won’t need nepotism to succeed

Aston Merrygold says he and his JLS bandmates' children are all "talented" and won't need to rely on nepotism if they want...