Sunday, August 2, 2026

Razorlight frontman Johnny Borrell developed stigmata in the mid-2000s

Razorlight’s Johnny Borrell once developed “stigmata” when the band broke big in the mid-2000s. In a joint chat with...
Home Tags Tom Cruise

Tom Cruise

Simon Pegg wants to go into space with Tom Cruise

Simon Pegg would "love" to go into space with Tom Cruise. The 'Top Gun' actor was reported in May...

Simon Pegg annoyed by Star Trek email offer

Simon Pegg was "irked" by the way he was offered the role of Scotty in 'Star Trek'. The 50-year-old...

Russell Wilson and Ciara to produce Miles Teller movie

Russell Wilson and Ciara are to executive produce a movie starring Miles Teller. The showbiz power couple's production...

Karyn Kusama hints at ‘faithful’ Dracula movie

Karyn Kusama has hinted that her adaptation of Dracula will be "faithful" to Bram Stoker's original novel. The 52-year-old...

Hollywood plan CGI sex scenes

Hollywood film bosses are planning to use CGI for sex scenes. The movie industry is getting ready to resume...

Mission Impossible bosses ‘plan to build COVID-free village to resume filming’

Tom Cruise and his fellow 'Mission: Impossible 7' bosses are said to be planning to build a coronavirus-free village to resume filming...

Doug Liman set to direct Tom Cruise’s space film

Doug Liman is set to direct Tom Cruise in his outer space-shot movie. The 54-year-old filmmaker and Tom have...

Simon Pegg inspired to do stunts by Tom Cruise

Simon Pegg has been inspired by Tom Cruise to do more stunts. The 50-year-old actor plays Benji Dunn in...

Tom Cruise is an incredibly generous performer, says Simon Pegg

Simon Pegg thinks Tom Cruise is "an incredibly generous performer". The 50-year-old actor is looking forward to starring alongside...

Must Read

Gracie Abrams reacts to ‘nuts’ number one album news

Gracie Abrams has thanked fans for their support after earning her first ever number one album on the Billboard 200 chart with...

Sammy Hagar invites David Lee Roth to Las Vegas

Van Halen star Sammy Hagar has invited David Lee Roth to join him onstage at his upcoming Las Vegas residency.

Andrew Ridgeley was relieved to escape scrutiny after Wham!

Andrew Ridgeley was "glad to get away" from Wham!'s fame. The 63-year-old singer admitted it was an "immense relief"...