Monday, September 21, 2026

Myles Kennedy ‘absolutely refuses’ to use AI as a songwriting ‘tool’

Myles Kennedy will "absolutely refuse" to use AI to help him write songs. The Alter Bridge frontman insisted...
Home Tags Taylor Swift

Taylor Swift

Kings of Leon want Taylor Swift collaboration

Kings of Leon want to make a song with Taylor Swift. The 'Sex on Fire' hitmakers' frontman Caleb Followill has revealed he has been a...

Calvin Harris praises Taylor Swift

Calvin Harris says he is "blessed" to have worked with Taylor Swift. Although the former couple had a bitter break-up earlier this year, Calvin, 32,...

Taylor Swift is highest paid female in music

Taylor Swift has been named the Highest Paid Woman in Music with earnings of a staggering $170 million. The 'Shake It Off' hitmaker's haul over...

Taylor Swift tops Forbes’ highest-paid women in music list

Taylor Swift is the highest-paid woman in music. The 'Shake It Off' hitmaker topped the Forbes magazine list by raking in an impressive $170 million,...

Samantha Fox: Oprah Winfrey told me Taylor Swift is a fan

Samantha Fox was told by Oprah Winfrey that Taylor Swift had been influenced by her music. The 50-year-old singer and legendary glamour model was interviewed...

Gigi Hadid ate ‘chips and guacamole’ at Taylor Swift’s Halloween party

Gigi Hadid snacked on "chips and guacamole" at Taylor Swift's Halloween party. The 21-year-old model has revealed her "little girl's night" at the 'Bad...

Taylor Swift pens Little Big Town song

Little Big Town's new single 'Better Man' was written by Taylor Swift. The group released their latest song late last month and it has now...

Taylor Swift to collaborate with Drake

Taylor Swift and Drake are set to collaborate. The 'Shake It Off' singer and the rapper have been spending a lot of time with each...

The Shires are first UK country music act to sign to US label

The Shires have become the first UK country music act to sign to a major label in the US. Popular duo Ben Earle and Crissie...

Must Read

My Chemical Romance hints at first album in 15 years

My Chemical Romance has hinted they could be working on their first new album in 15 years. The rock...

Lisa supported by BLACKPINK ‘sisters’

Lisa knows she always has the support of her BLACKPINK "sisters". The As If It's Your Last hitmaker is...

Charli XCX opens up on touring struggles

Charli XCX finds touring "emotionally and physically hard". The 34-year-old singer recently announced details of the UK and European...