Sunday, August 2, 2026

Razorlight frontman Johnny Borrell developed stigmata in the mid-2000s

Razorlight’s Johnny Borrell once developed “stigmata” when the band broke big in the mid-2000s. In a joint chat with...
Home Tags Steven Spielberg

Steven Spielberg

Tom Hanks describes Steven Spielberg as a ‘guerrilla filmmaker’

Tom Hanks has described Steven Spielberg as a "guerrilla filmmaker". The Oscar-winning actor has previously worked under the helm of the director in 'Saving...

Jennifer Aniston to make TV return

Jennifer Aniston and Reese Witherspoon are set to star together in a new TV series. The currently untitled project will see the two actresses star,...

Christopher Nolan asks Steven Spielberg for advice

Christopher Nolan asked Steven Spielberg for advice before filming 'Dunkirk'. The 47-year-old director might be a Hollywood heavyweight in his own right, but even he...

John Ortiz joins Bumblebee movie

John Ortiz is set to star in 'The Transformers' spin-off movie 'Bumblebee'. The 49-year-old actor appeared in the 2017 monster movie 'Kong: Skull Island' and...

Jeff Goldblum improvised a lot on Thor: Ragnarok

Jeff Goldblum said he "improvised" a lot of 'Thor: Ragnarok'. The 64-year-old actor is starring as the Grandmaster in the third instalment of the 'Thor'...

John Rhys-Davies to return to Indiana Jones 5

John Rhys-Davies wants to reprise his role as Sallah in 'Indiana Jones 5'. The 73-year-old actor portrayed the bearded Egyptian excavator in two of the...

Steven Spielberg to produce Men In Black spinoff

Steven Spielberg is set to produce a 'Men In Black' spinoff. The legendary director - who was an executive producer on the original trilogy...

Steven Spielberg won’t watch his own movies

Steven Spielberg won't watch his films. The legendary Hollywood director doesn't like to "dwell" on his past movies but will make the exception for science...

Shia LaBeouf won’t be in the next Indiana Jones

Shia LaBeouf won't be in 'Indiana Jones 5'. The 31-year-old actor starred as Mutt in 'Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull' -...

Must Read

Gracie Abrams reacts to ‘nuts’ number one album news

Gracie Abrams has thanked fans for their support after earning her first ever number one album on the Billboard 200 chart with...

Sammy Hagar invites David Lee Roth to Las Vegas

Van Halen star Sammy Hagar has invited David Lee Roth to join him onstage at his upcoming Las Vegas residency.

Andrew Ridgeley was relieved to escape scrutiny after Wham!

Andrew Ridgeley was "glad to get away" from Wham!'s fame. The 63-year-old singer admitted it was an "immense relief"...