Saturday, October 24, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Paddy McGuinness

Paddy McGuinness

Top Gear will go green with more electric cars

'Top Gear' is set to go green and feature more electric cars. The BBC motoring show - which is hosted by Paddy McGuinness, Freddie Flintoff...

Top Gear to present Christmas Day show on Radio One

The 'Top Gear' team are hosting a Christmas Day (25.12.19) special on BBC Radio One. Presenting trio Paddy McGuinness, Andrew 'Freddie' Flintoff and Chris Harris...

Paddy McGuinness says Phoenix Nights is ready for a comeback

Paddy McGuinness says 'Phoenix Nights' is ready to make a comeback. The 46-year-old comedian - who played doorman Paddy O'Shea in classic comedy - revealed...

Christine McGuinness isn’t ‘proud’ of blue badge

Christine McGuinness isn't "proud" of having a blue badge for her kids. The 'Loose Women' star - whose twins Leo and Penelope were diagnosed as...

Paddy McGuinness blasts ‘ignorant tool’ after disabled parking dispute

Paddy McGuinness has hit out at an "ignorant tool" who questioned why he was parking in a disabled bay, and said the comedian's family...

Christine McGuinness ‘worries’ about Paddy McGuinness on Top Gear

Paddy McGuinness' wife "worries about him" having a crash on 'Top Gear'. Christine McGuinness was championing her significant other - with whom she shares...

Mel B replaces Paddy McGuinness on Celebrity Juice

Mel B has replaced Paddy McGuinness as team captain on 'Celebrity Juice'. The 'Take Me Out' presenter was confirmed for Keith Lemon's outrageous panel show...

Christine McGuinness takes to social media to wish hubby Paddy a happy birthday

Christine McGuinness feels "so proud" of her husband Paddy McGuinness and hopes their life can "continue to be as good forevermore". The 31-year-old star...

Jeremy Clarkson voted best Top Gear presenter of all time

Jeremy Clarkson has been voted the best 'Top Gear' presenter of all time. The 59-year-old star beat off competition from 32 other presenters who...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...