Sunday, October 25, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Max George

Max George

The Wanted set to announce long-awaited comeback

The Wanted are preparing to announce a comeback. Max George, Tom Parker, Nathan Sykes, Siva Kaneswaran and Jay McGuiness...

The Wanted set to announce long-awaited comeback

The Wanted are preparing to announce a comeback. Max George, Tom Parker, Nathan Sykes, Siva Kaneswaran and Jay McGuiness...

Max George and Tom Parker hoping for The Wanted reunion

Max George and Tom Parker are hoping to reunite The Wanted. The singers have been discussing reforming the boyband...

Max George and Tom Parker hoping for The Wanted reunion

Max George and Tom Parker are hoping to reunite The Wanted. The singers have been discussing reforming the boyband...

Maisie Smith and Jamie Laing confirmed for Strictly Come Dancing

Maisie Smith and Jamie Laing have been confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'. The 'EastEnders' actress and the 'Made...

Jason Bell and Max George confirmed for Strictly Come Dancing

Jason Bell and Max George have been confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'. The former NFL player and The Wanted...

Caroline Quentin confirmed for Strictly Come Dancing

Caroline Quentin is the first celebrity confirmed for this year's 'Strictly Come Dancing'. The 60-year-old actress and broadcaster will...

Max George ‘set for Strictly Come Dancing’

Max George is reportedly set to take part in this year's 'Strictly Come Dancing'. The Wanted singer is being...

‘She’d have to say yes first’: Max George wants to marry Stacey Giggs

Max George wants to marry Stacey Giggs. The 31-year-old singer is completely smitten with Stacey, 41, the former wife...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...