Monday, July 27, 2026

Gary Barlow says he’s ‘fallen off a cliff’ after The Circus Live tour

Gary Barlow has opened up about the emotional crash he’s been dealing with since Take That’s The Circus Live tour came to...
Home Tags Lee Mack

Lee Mack

Queen Elizabeth to be honoured at Royal Variety Performance

Queen Elizabeth will be honoured with a special celebration at this year's Royal Variety Performance. The show - which...

Lee Mack ‘begged’ for Semi-Detached role

Lee Mack "begged" for his role in 'Semi-Detached'. The 51-year-old comedian was only meant to be giving writers David...

Lee Mack to star in new sitcom

Lee Mack is to star in a new sitcom, 'Semi-Detached'. The 51-year-old comedian will lead the cast in the...

Not Going Out’s Lee Mack is staying in after feeling unwell

'Not Going Out' star Lee Mack is staying in after feeling unwell for 10 days. The comedian is self-isolating alongside his family - including wife...

Lee Mack joins Line of Duty for Sport Relief skit

Lee Mack is joining 'Line of Duty' for a Sport Relief skit. The hugely popular crime drama is back later this year for season six,...

Lee Mack to star in new BBC sitcom

Lee Mack will star in a new real-time comedy series. The 'Not Going Out' comedian will take the lead in BBC Two show 'Semi-Detached',...

Lee Mack cleaned Red Rum’s member

Lee Mack had to "clean the end" of Red Rum's member. The 'Not Going Out' star has had his fair share of bizarre jobs and...

Bobby Davro: Television needs family entertainment shows

Bobby Davro has called for TV bosses to bring back the family entertainment shows that were a staple in the schedules in the 1980s. The...

Andrew Scott recalls ‘weird’ selfie with mop carrying Fleabag fan

Andrew Scott had a "weird" encounter with a 'Fleabag' fan who asked the actor if he and his mop could have a selfie. The 42-year-old...

Must Read

Mariah Carey planning festive European tour

Mariah Carey is planning a festive tour of Europe this year. The All I Want for Christmas hitmaker will...

Rush ‘in talks’ over Las Vegas Sphere residency

Rush are being lined up for a residency at the Sphere in Las Vegas. The Canadian rockers - who...

Fcukers’ ‘breakthrough’ year lands band an Independent Music Awards nomination

The Association of Independent Music has revealed the nominees for the 2026 Independent Music Awards. Cheekily-titled electronic group Fcukers,...