Friday, October 23, 2026

Tim McGraw fights back tears as he’s inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame: ‘I’m going to cry’

Tim McGraw fought back tears as he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame. The...
Home Tags Kit Harington

Kit Harington

Rose Leslie became less ‘wired’ in lockdown

Rose Leslie had to "confront" how "wired" she was during lockdown. The 'Death on the Nile' actress - who...

Rose Leslie is pregnant! Kit Harington to become a first time dad

Rose Leslie is expecting her first child. The former 'Game of Thrones' star and her co-star and husband Kit...

Amanda Peet defends GoT showrunner husband against finale backlash

Amanda Peet has defended her husband amid the 'Game of Thrones' finale backlash. The 48-year-old actress is married to...

Haaz Sleiman recalls tears on Eternals set after gay kiss scene

Haaz Sleiman says everyone cried on the set of 'The Eternals' after he filmed a gay kiss scene. The upcoming blockbuster, which tells the story...

Kit Harington planning £1m makeover for Tudor manor

Kit Harington is giving his home a £1 million makeover. The 'Game of Thrones' actor - who lives in a Grade II listed Tudor manor...

Kit Harington to make Broadway debut

Kit Harington is set to make his Broadway debut next year. The 33-year-old actor is in discussions about a role in John Logan's 'Double Feature',...

Margot Robbie among Golden Globes presenters

Margot Robbie, Charlize Theron, and Kit Harington are among the presenters at this year's Golden Globes. The annual awards ceremony is set to take place...

Kit Harington loves making animated films

Kit Harington loves making animated films. The 'Game of Thrones' star is famous for his role as all-action hero Jon Snow, but also lent...

Kit Harington: Game of Thrones will help me with Eternals role

Kit Harington believes his experience on 'Game of Thrones' will help him cope with the expectations of Marvel fans. The 32-year-old actor will make his...

Must Read

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...

Leave Right Now: Pop Idol legend Will Young claims Adele got ‘suspended’ from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter

Will Young claims Adele got "suspended" from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter. The two singers were...

‘There’s room for everyone’: XO shut down idea of girl groups being pitted against each other

Rising girl group XO say there’s no competition between women in music right now, despite society’s tendency to pit female artists against...