Friday, October 23, 2026

Tim McGraw fights back tears as he’s inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame: ‘I’m going to cry’

Tim McGraw fought back tears as he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame. The...
Home Tags Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith didn’t know he’d had heart attack

Kevin Smith was "high" when he was rushed to hospital after a near-fatal heart attack. The 47-year-old director underwent emergency surgery in February after being...

Kevin Smith ‘feeling good’ following heart attack

Kevin Smith is "feeling good" following the heart attack he suffered over the weekend. The 47-year-old filmmaker - whose father passed away from a heart...

Kevin Smith thought heart attack was a reaction to bad milk

Kevin Smith initially thought the heart attack he suffered on Sunday (25.02.18) was a reaction to spoiled milk. The 47-year-old filmmaker - whose father passed...

Stars reach out to Kevin Smith following heart attack

Chris Pratt is "praying" for Kevin Smith after the director suffered a massive heart attack. The 47-year-old filmmaker revealed on social media he had been...

Kevin Smith’s ‘calm’ near-death experience

Kevin Smith was "filled with a sense of calm" when he thought he was going to die. The 47-year-old director was convinced he was...

Kevin Smith reveals he’s suffered a ‘massive heart attack’

Kevin Smith almost died after suffering a "massive heart attack". The 47-year-old director - who is, perhaps, best known for helming the movie 'Jay and...

Kevin Smith was too happy to make movies

Kevin Smith stopped making movies because he was too happy. The 46-year-old writer-and-director previously vowed he planned to retire from the film industry in 2010...

Kevin Smith’s daughter is banned from watching his films

Kevin Smith's daughter Harley is banned from watching his movies. The 46-year-old writer-and-director - who is, perhaps, best known for creating Jay and Silent Bob...

Kevin Smith’s daughter is banned for watching his films

Kevin Smith's daughter Harley is banned from watching his movies. The 46-year-old writer-and-director - who is, perhaps, best known for creating Jay and Silent Bob...

Must Read

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...

Leave Right Now: Pop Idol legend Will Young claims Adele got ‘suspended’ from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter

Will Young claims Adele got "suspended" from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter. The two singers were...

‘There’s room for everyone’: XO shut down idea of girl groups being pitted against each other

Rising girl group XO say there’s no competition between women in music right now, despite society’s tendency to pit female artists against...