Friday, July 31, 2026

Natalie Imbruglia says Olivia Rodrigo enabled her to ‘still have a career’

Natalie Imbruglia says she has “a lot to thank” Olivia Rodrigo for after the pop superstar pulled her onstage in London to...
Home Tags Joss Stone

Joss Stone

Prince Harry joins Coldplay on stage

Britain's Prince Harry joined Coldplay on stage at their Sentebale charity gig on Tuesday (28.06.16). The 31-year-old royal invited the band to perform at...

Prince Harry surprises school choir

Britain's Prince Harry made a surprise visit to a children's choir rehearsal yesterday (27.06.16). The Basotho Youth Choir are preparing to perform at the Sentebale...

Joss Stone not ready for children

Joss Stone doesn't want to have children any time soon. The 29-year-old singer is very happy with boyfriend Si Chai - who she has been...

Joss Stone was her sisters back-up singer

Joss Stone used to be her sisters back-up singer. The 29-year-old singer has admitted her older sister Lucy, was the sibling destined for a...

Lemar to perform with Joss Stone at Barnardo’s charity gig

Lemar will perform with Joss Stone at 'Barnardo's Presents: Joss Stone & Friends' on May 15. The 'If There's Any Justice' hitmaker has revealed that...

Joss Stone cancels Caribbean dates to be with poorly dog

Joss Stone has cancelled her Caribbean tour dates to be with her poorly dog. The 29-year-old singer has axed her show in Barbados tonight (16.04.16)...

Must Read

Niall Horan surprised Ella Bright with Off Campus duet

Niall Horan surprised Ella Bright with a duet of Baby Now That I Found You. The former One Direction...

Charli xcx’s top five songs

Charli xcx has shared her top five songs from her own archive. The 33-year-old star – who has just...

U2 always feel ‘a sense of adventure’ when they work with Dutch DJ Martin Garrix

U2 have dropped their latest team‑up with Martin Garrix, a roaring stadium track called Fireflies. The rock legends have...