Sunday, August 2, 2026

Razorlight frontman Johnny Borrell developed stigmata in the mid-2000s

Razorlight’s Johnny Borrell once developed “stigmata” when the band broke big in the mid-2000s. In a joint chat with...
Home Tags Jennifer Lopez

Jennifer Lopez

Sharon Osbourne ‘dumps Ozzy over affair with hairdresser’

Sharon Osbourne has reportedly kicked her husband Ozzy out of their home after accusing him of having an affair. The 63-year-old TV personality - who...

Marc Anthony’s biggest regret

Marc Anthony's biggest regret is not being a stay-at-home dad. The 47-year-old singer - who has eight-year-old twins Max and Emme with his ex-wife...

Jennifer Lopez makes casual glam

Jennifer Lopez made everyday clothes looked sensational as she was spotted leaving a cinema in Calabasas yesterday (25.04.16). The 'Made in Manhattan' star looked effortless...

Chris Brown considered suicide

Chris Brown considered suicide after assaulting Rihanna. The 'Yeah 3x' hitmaker admitted he felt "like a monster" after he attacked his then-girlfriend in February 2009. Speaking...

Jennifer Lopez ‘knew marriage to Marc wasn’t working’

Jennifer Lopez "knew very quickly" that her marriage to Marc Anthony wasn't working. Although the 46-year-old star was married to the musician for seven...

Jennifer Lopez wants to wed again

Jennifer Lopez wants to get married again. The 'On the Floor' hitmaker - who was previously wed to waiter Ojani Noa, dancer Cris...

Meghan Trainor says J.Lo criticism is ‘not fair’

Meghan Trainor says it's not fair" that Jennifer Lopez has received online criticism over her new single 'Ain't Your Mama' because Dr. Luke previously...

Meghan Trainor sobbed after she gave song to Jennifer Lopez

Meghan Trainor cried after she gave Jennifer Lopez one of her songs to record. The 22-year-old pop star had written too many tracks for her...

Jennifer Lopez cried after American Idol finale

Jennifer Lopez broke down in tears backstage after the last ever 'American Idol' show on Thursday (07.04.16). The 46-year-old singer - who first joined the...

Must Read

Gracie Abrams reacts to ‘nuts’ number one album news

Gracie Abrams has thanked fans for their support after earning her first ever number one album on the Billboard 200 chart with...

Sammy Hagar invites David Lee Roth to Las Vegas

Van Halen star Sammy Hagar has invited David Lee Roth to join him onstage at his upcoming Las Vegas residency.

Andrew Ridgeley was relieved to escape scrutiny after Wham!

Andrew Ridgeley was "glad to get away" from Wham!'s fame. The 63-year-old singer admitted it was an "immense relief"...