Sunday, July 26, 2026

Gary Barlow says he’s ‘fallen off a cliff’ after The Circus Live tour

Gary Barlow has opened up about the emotional crash he’s been dealing with since Take That’s The Circus Live tour came to...
Home Tags Idris Elba

Idris Elba

Idris Elba dating Jourdan Dunn?

Idris Elba reportedly left the MTV European Music Awards after party "hand-in-hand" with Jourdan Dunn on Sunday (06.11.16). The 'Luther' hunk set tongues wagging over...

Michael Fassbender says no to James Bond role

Michael Fassbender believes he is too old to play James Bond - despite being nine years younger than current 007 Daniel Craig. The 39-year-old actor...

Idris Elba wins kickboxing fight

Idris Elba has won his first professional kickboxing fight. The 44-year-old actor has been undergoing gruelling training from former boxer Nigel Benn to become a...

Kevin Costner in talks for Molly’s Game

Kevin Costner is in talks to join the 'Molly's Game' cast. The 61-year-old actor is reportedly in negotiations to play the father of the titular...

Idris Elba reveals Crimewatch was ‘toughest’ acting job

Idris Elba's toughest acting job was on 'Crimewatch'. The 44-year-old star admitted it was hard having to consistently play real life violent criminals who had...

Naomie Harris: I want Daniel Craig back as James Bond

Naomie Harris wants Daniel Craig to return as James Bond. The 40-year-old British actress played Eve Moneypenny in the last two 007 films 'Skyfall' and...

Reggie Yates: Idris Elba has been like my big brother

Reggie Yates admits Idris Elba has been "instrumental" in his career success. The 33-year-old TV star has revealed how the 'Luther' actor has mentored him...

Idris Elba to have kickboxing bout

Idris Elba is to have his first professional kickboxing bout in October. The 44-year-old actor took up the combat sport to stay in shape but...

Idris Elba wants romantic comedy role

Idris Elba wants to star in a romantic comedy. The 44-year-old actor maybe best known for his action roles but he's keen to show off...

Must Read

Mariah Carey planning festive European tour

Mariah Carey is planning a festive tour of Europe this year. The All I Want for Christmas hitmaker will...

Rush ‘in talks’ over Las Vegas Sphere residency

Rush are being lined up for a residency at the Sphere in Las Vegas. The Canadian rockers - who...

Fcukers’ ‘breakthrough’ year lands band an Independent Music Awards nomination

The Association of Independent Music has revealed the nominees for the 2026 Independent Music Awards. Cheekily-titled electronic group Fcukers,...