Monday, July 27, 2026

Cruz Beckham admits without his famous parents’ guidance he wouldn’t be so ‘confident’ onstage

Cruz Beckham admits he wouldn’t be as “confident” a performer without the guidance of his famous parents. The...
Home Tags Holly Willoughby

Holly Willoughby

Dancing on Ice could make shock TV return

'Dancing on Ice' is reportedly set to make a shock return to TV. The ITV programme - which saw celebrities learn to figure skate -...

Holly Willoughby loves Friend-trips

Holly Willloughby loves going on "friend-trips". The 36-year-old presenter - who is married to television producer Dan Baldwin, with whom she has three children, son...

Holly Willoughby grateful to have loyal friends

Holly Willoughby feels lucky to have a group of friends who she can "talk to about anything" going on in her life. The 36-year-old presenter...

Jennifer Hudson can’t understand any of her acts

Jennifer Hudson can't understand what her acts say because of their accents. The 35-year-old American singer is currently a mentor on BBC One show 'The...

Ore Oduba returning to host This Morning

Ore Oduba will host 'This Morning' on Thursday (02.03.17). The 'Strictly Come Dancing' winner is delighted to have been asked to cover for regular host...

Nigel Havers asks Holly Willoughby out on date

Nigel Havers jokingly asked Holly Willoughby to join him for a lunch date on Tuesday (28.02.17). The 'Benidorm' star appeared on 'This Morning', which is...

Holly Willoughby reveals ambition to play a saucy teacher in Hollyoaks

Holly Willoughby wants to play a saucy teacher in 'Hollyoaks'. The 36-year-old beauty - who is best known as the co-host of 'This Morning' alongside...

Holly Willoughby took Play to the Whistle for son

Holly Willoughby presents 'Play to the Whistle' to impress her son. The 36-year-old beauty - who has kids Harry, seven, Belle, five, and Chester, two,...

Joey Essex owns a KFC black card which entitles him to £200 worth of free chicken a day

Joey Essex is entitled to £200 worth of free chicken a day as owner of a KFC "black card". The 26-year-old former 'TOWIE' star is...

Must Read

Charli XCX’s new album Music, Fashion, Film took her ‘by surprise’

Charli XCX 's new album Music, Fashion, Film took her "by surprise" because she was planning to take a break from music...

Liam Gallagher has offered a firm ‘NO’ in response to calls for new Oasis music

Liam Gallagher has once again dashed hopes for new Oasis music. The outspoken Britpop legend is adamant he wouldn't...

Radiohead won’t tour endlessly because of the ’emotional’ toll of their live shows, says Ed O’Brien

Ed O’Brien has insisted Radiohead simply can’t take on long, sprawling tours anymore - because the emotional weight of their live shows...