Saturday, October 24, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Hilary Duff

Hilary Duff

Hilary Duff steps into the world of Dr. Seuss on new song CATastrophe

Hilary Duff has stepped into the Dr. Seuss universe with CATastrophe, a brand‑new track written for The Cat in the Hat.

A new Hilary Duff song is coming out Friday

Hilary Duff is releasing a new song on Friday (02.10.26). The former Lizzie McGuire star - who is riding...

Hilary Duff hopes her kids ‘don’t get bored’ on tour

Hilary Duff hopes her children "don't get bored" watching her on tour every night. The 38-year-old star is hitting...

Hilary Duff hits back at criticism over explicit lyrics in new song Roommates

Hilary Duff has addressed the backlash over the headline-grabbing lyrics in her new single Roommates, saying she was stunned by how shocked...

Hilary Duff announces new album luck…or something

Hilary Duff has announced details of her first album in more than a decade, luck…or something. Set for release...

Hilary Duff makes triumphant return to pop with first song in a decade

Hilary Duff has made her long-awaited music comeback with the new song Mature. The 38-year-old singer-and-actress teamed up with...

Hilary Duff wants to return to music

Hilary Duff wants to make a new album. The former 'Lizzie McGuire' star has revealed she is itching to...

Hilary Duff felt ‘a lot of frustration’ being typecast as Lizzie McGuire

Hilary Duff felt "a lot of frustration" when she was typecast as Lizzie McGuire. The 33-year-old actress shot...

Matthew Koma praises Hilary Duff

Matthew Koma "struggles to find the words" to celebrate all Hilary Duff is. The 'Kisses Back' singer has heaped...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...