Monday, July 27, 2026

Cruz Beckham admits without his famous parents’ guidance he wouldn’t be so ‘confident’ onstage

Cruz Beckham admits he wouldn’t be as “confident” a performer without the guidance of his famous parents. The...
Home Tags Georgia Steel

Georgia Steel

Georgia Steel and Sam Bird make relationship official

Sam Bird and Georgia Steel have made their relationship official after leaving 'Love Island'. The couple - who decided to leave the villa instead of...

Georgia Steel and Sam Bird leave ‘Love Island’ villa

Georgia Steel and Sam Bird have left the 'Love Island' villa. The pair - who were split up earlier this week in a challenge -...

Georgia Steel and Sam Bird face tough Love Island recoupling

Georgia Steel and Sam Bird are set to face a tough decision during recouping on 'Love Island' tonight (19.07.18). The former couple made the decision...

Frankie Foster: Georgia and Sam made the wrong decision

Love Island's Frankie Foster says he and Samira Mighty would have "definitely" left the villa if they were in Georgia Steel and Sam Bird's...

Wes Nelson encourages Jack Fowler to dump Laura Anderson

Love Island's Jack Fowler is having doubts about his relationship with Laura Anderson. The 22-year-old semi-professional footballer has had his head turned by new...

Love Island’s Georgia Steel and Sam Bird split up

Love Island's Georgia Steel and Sam Bird have split up. The 20-year-old drama student has been banging on for the past two weeks about...

Alexandra Cane has her pick of three islanders

New 'Love Island' contestant Alexandra Cane has her pick of three boys. The 27-year-old makeup artist from Hertfordshire entered the villa on Wednesday (11.07.18)...

Amber Davies hints at off-screen Love Island clash

Amber Davies believes there's "a lot more going on" in the clash between Love Island's Georgia Steel and Ellie Brown. While the 2017 winner...

Love Island to be rocked by new bombshell

The 'Love Island' villa will be rocked by a new bombshell this week - and she's got her sights set on taken man Josh...

Must Read

Charli XCX’s new album Music, Fashion, Film took her ‘by surprise’

Charli XCX 's new album Music, Fashion, Film took her "by surprise" because she was planning to take a break from music...

Liam Gallagher has offered a firm ‘NO’ in response to calls for new Oasis music

Liam Gallagher has once again dashed hopes for new Oasis music. The outspoken Britpop legend is adamant he wouldn't...

Radiohead won’t tour endlessly because of the ’emotional’ toll of their live shows, says Ed O’Brien

Ed O’Brien has insisted Radiohead simply can’t take on long, sprawling tours anymore - because the emotional weight of their live shows...