Friday, October 23, 2026

Tim McGraw fights back tears as he’s inducted into Country Music Hall of Fame: ‘I’m going to cry’

Tim McGraw fought back tears as he was inducted into the Country Music Hall of Fame. The...
Home Tags Felicity Jones

Felicity Jones

Felicity Jones welcomes first child with Charles Guard

Felicity Jones has reportedly welcomed her first child with her husband Charles Guard. The 'Rogue One: A Star Wars...

John Boyega to star in Borderland

John Boyega is to lead the cast of 'Borderland'. The 28-year old actor will star in the IRA thriller...

Felicity Jones’ character tools

Felicity Jones believes hair and make-up are a great "tool" for getting into character. The 'Theory of Everything' actress has learned a lot about beauty...

Felicity Jones’ confidence grows with age

Felicity Jones' confidence has "grown" as she's gotten older. The 'Aeronauts' actress has said her outlook on self-love is always evolving, and she's feeling more...

Felicity Jones needs meditative time

Felicity Jones likes to make time to be "meditative". The 'Rogue One: A Star Wars Story' actress feels it is important to take time out...

Felicity Jones pregnant

Felicity Jones is pregnant. The 'Rogue One: A Star Wars Story' actress and her husband Charles Guard are said to be expecting their first...

Eddie Redmayne and Felicity Jones’ instant chemistry

Eddie Redmayne and Felicity Jones were cast in 'The Aeronauts' because of their chemistry. The pair star in director Tom Harper's new movie as Victorian...

Eddie Redmayne: Felicity Jones ‘challenges’ me as an actor

Eddie Redmayne says Felicity Jones "challenges" him as an actor. The 37-year-old star was thrilled to work alongside the actress on 'The Aeronauts' - after...

Felicity Jones to star in The Last Letter From Your Lover

Felicity Jones is set to star in 'The Last Letter From Your Lover'. The 'Theory of Everything' actress will be joined by Shailene Woodley, Callum...

Must Read

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...

Leave Right Now: Pop Idol legend Will Young claims Adele got ‘suspended’ from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter

Will Young claims Adele got "suspended" from school after she punched a Gareth Gates voter. The two singers were...

‘There’s room for everyone’: XO shut down idea of girl groups being pitted against each other

Rising girl group XO say there’s no competition between women in music right now, despite society’s tendency to pit female artists against...