Saturday, September 19, 2026

Myles Kennedy ‘absolutely refuses’ to use AI as a songwriting ‘tool’

Myles Kennedy will "absolutely refuse" to use AI to help him write songs. The Alter Bridge frontman insisted...
Home Tags Ed Sheeran

Ed Sheeran

Ed Sheeran joins Stormzy at London concert

Ed Sheeran surprised fans by joining Stormzy on stage at his gig at the O2 Academy Brixton in London on Thursday night (04.05.17) for...

Ed Sheeran likens songwriting to therapy

Ed Sheeran believes songwriting is "a form of therapy". The 26-year-old singer and songwriter has admitted whenever he feels "down" the "one thing" that...

Miley Cyrus’ new single Malibu is her ‘giving the world a hug’

Miley Cyrus has described her new single 'Malibu' as her "giving the world a hug". The 24-year-old singer is set to release her latest...

Ed Sheeran draws himself for charity auction

Ed Sheeran has doodled a self-portrait, which is to be auctioned off to raise money for The Mockingbird Trust. The 'Shape of You' hitmaker jokingly...

Anne-Marie to drop Ed Sheeran collaboration

Anne-Marie's next single is a collaboration with Ed Sheeran. The 26-year-old pop beauty has been the main support on the 'Shape of You' hitmaker's European...

Anne-Marie used Christina Aguilera’s music as therapy

Anne-Marie is no longer affected by people's "nasty comments" because of Christina Aguilera's music. The 26-year-old pop beauty has opened up about how the 'Beautiful'...

Ed Sheeran was star-struck meeting Kit Harington

Ed Sheeran was "star-struck" when he met Kit Harington in a bathroom. The 'Shape Of You' hitmaker may be an international superstar but he admits...

Ed Sheeran was told not to give away Shape of You

Ed Sheeran was told by his label to keep 'Shape of You' for himself. Steve Mac, who co-wrote the song with the 26-year-old flame-haired...

Steps’ Lee Latchford-Evans to strip if they beat Ed Sheeran?

Steps' Ian 'H' Watkins says his bandmate Lee Latchford-Evans will "strip live" if they steal the number one spot from Ed Sheeran. The 'Scared of...

Must Read

My Chemical Romance hints at first album in 15 years

My Chemical Romance has hinted they could be working on their first new album in 15 years. The rock...

Lisa supported by BLACKPINK ‘sisters’

Lisa knows she always has the support of her BLACKPINK "sisters". The As If It's Your Last hitmaker is...

Charli XCX opens up on touring struggles

Charli XCX finds touring "emotionally and physically hard". The 34-year-old singer recently announced details of the UK and European...