Saturday, October 24, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Chris Hughes

Chris Hughes

Katie Price blocked by Chris Hughes over message feud?

Katie Price has hinted that Chris Hughes has blocked her after their feud over "flirty" text messages. The former 'Love Island' contestant - who is...

Chris Hughes almost pulled out of Loose Women

Chris Hughes wouldn't have done 'Loose Women' today (29.09.17) if Katie Price was on the panel. The 'Love Island' hunk has been locked in a...

Noel Gallagher has no fears

Noel Gallagher isn't scared of anything. The 50-year-old rocker - who has daughter Anaïs, 17, with ex-wife Meg Matthews and sons Donovon, 10, and Sonny,...

Amber Davies to do stage work

Amber Davies wants to do some musical theatre work. The 'Love Island' winner - who walked away with the prize fund when her boyfriend...

Katie Prices sending ‘flirty messages’ to Chris Hughes

Katie Price has been sending Chris Hughes with flirty text messages. The 'Loose Women' panellist - who recently split from husband Kieran Hayler - made...

Kem Cetinay and Chris Hughes sign record deal with Sony

Kem Cetinay and Chris Hughes have reportedly signed a record deal. The 'Love Island' finalists - who struck up a bromance in the famous...

Olivia Attwood and Chris Hughes to get own TV doc

Love Island's Olivia Attwood and Chris Hughes want to do their own TV documentary. The pair's romance has been hitting the headlines since they struck...

Jess Shears and Dom Lever to try for a baby

Love Island's Jess Shears and Dom Lever will start trying for a baby next year. The couple - who met and fell in love...

Chris Hughes hates fame

Chris Hughes "hates" his new-found fame. The 'Love Island' hunk became a fan favourite while he was taking part in the reality TV show...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...