Saturday, October 24, 2026

Lady Gaga hints fans won’t have long to wait for first album post-baby

Lady Gaga has suggested fans won't have to wait long for new music. One Little Monster urged the Born...
Home Tags Brooks Laich

Brooks Laich

Julianne Hough and Brooks Laich ‘working’ on romance

Julianne Hough and Brooks Laich are "working" on their marriage. The estranged couple announced in May they were splitting...

Brooks Laich hints at lack of sex as reason for Julianne Hough split

Brooks Laich has hinted a lacklustre sex life might be to blame for his split from estranged wife Julianne Hough.

Brooks Laich: My wedding day was the best day of my life

Brooks Laich says his wedding to Julianne Hough was the "greatest time of life". The retired hockey star,...

Julianne Hough celebrates birthday with ex

Julianne Hough celebrated her birthday with her estranged husband at the weekend. The former 'Dancing with the Stars' professional...

Brooks Laich open to Julianne Hough reunion

Brooks Laich is "open" to reconciling with Julianne Hough. The 32-year-old professional dancer ended her marriage to the hockey...

Second time lucky?: Julianne Hough wants to rekindle romance with Brooks Laich

Julianne Hough reportedly wants to rekindle romance with Brooks Laich. The 32-year-old professional dancer ended her marriage to the...

Julianne Hough ‘wasn’t ready to build a family’ with Brooks Laich

Julianne Hough split from Brooks Laich because she "wasn't ready to build a family" with him. The 31-year-old dancer...

Julianne Hough ‘leaning on’ Ben Barnes after marriage split

Julianne Hough has been "leaning on" Ben Barnes since her marriage split. Last month, Julianne, 31, and her husband...

‘A long time coming’: Julianne Hough and Brooks Laich’s split wasn’t a surprise

Julianne Hough and Brooks Laich's split was a "long time coming". The couple - who have been quarantining separately...

Must Read

BLACKPINK’s Jennie ‘can see a song before it’s finished’

Jennie can sometimes "see a song before it’s even finished". The 30-year-old star - who rose to prominence as...

Olivia Rodrigo inspired by Kendrick Lamar

Olivia Rodrigo was inspired by Kendrick Lamar when writing You Seem Pretty Sad for a Girl So in Love.

Fontaines D.C’s ‘very tough year’

Fontaines D.C. have had a “very tough year”. The band – comprised of Grian Chatten, Conor Curley, Conor Deegan,...