Sunday, August 2, 2026

Razorlight frontman Johnny Borrell developed stigmata in the mid-2000s

Razorlight’s Johnny Borrell once developed “stigmata” when the band broke big in the mid-2000s. In a joint chat with...
Home Tags Bon Jovi

Bon Jovi

Bon Jovi set for Encore Drive-In Nights concert next month

Bon Jovi have announced an Encore Drive-In Nights concert. On May 22, the 'Bad Medicine' rockers will broadcast the...

Bon Jovi set for Encore Drive-In Nights concert next month

Bon Jovi have announced an Encore Drive-In Nights concert. On May 22, the 'Bad Medicine' rockers will broadcast the...

Jon Bon Jovi: I just don’t see me doing 100-show tours any more

Bon Jovi plan to scale back on touring. Frontman Jon Bon Jovi has admitted mammoth stadium tours are "not...

Jon Bon Jovi finds pandemic-hit New York City ‘surreal’

Jon Bon Jovi thinks the coronavirus pandemic has turned New York City into a "weird Twilight zone". The Bon...

Bon Jovi cancel upcoming tour

Bon Jovi have cancelled their upcoming tour. The 'Livin' On A Prayer' hitmakers were due to head out on tour this summer, but due to...

Bon Jovi delay new album

Bon Jovi have delayed their album 'Bon Jovi: 2020'. Frontman Jon Bon Jovi has revealed they have pushed back the record, which was set for...

Bruce Springsteen, SZA and Bon Jovi set for New Jersey coronavirus relief concert

Bruce Springsteen has announced a star-studded benefit concert for The New Jersey Pandemic Relief Fund (NJPRF). The Boss is set to perform along with the...

Bon Jovi release charity single in aid of Invictus Games Foundation

Bon Jovi have released a charity single in aid of the Invictus Games Foundation. The single 'Unbroken' was re-recorded last month at Abbey Road Studios...

Jon Bon Jovi jokingly asks Mick Jagger to retire so he knows ‘where the end is’

Jon Bon Jovi quipped that he wishes Sir Mick Jagger would "retire" so he knows when he can call it a day. The Bon Jovi...

Must Read

Gracie Abrams reacts to ‘nuts’ number one album news

Gracie Abrams has thanked fans for their support after earning her first ever number one album on the Billboard 200 chart with...

Sammy Hagar invites David Lee Roth to Las Vegas

Van Halen star Sammy Hagar has invited David Lee Roth to join him onstage at his upcoming Las Vegas residency.

Andrew Ridgeley was relieved to escape scrutiny after Wham!

Andrew Ridgeley was "glad to get away" from Wham!'s fame. The 63-year-old singer admitted it was an "immense relief"...