Monday, July 27, 2026

Cruz Beckham admits without his famous parents’ guidance he wouldn’t be so ‘confident’ onstage

Cruz Beckham admits he wouldn’t be as “confident” a performer without the guidance of his famous parents. The...
Home Tags Amber Davies

Amber Davies

Kem Cetinay and Amber Davies to have ‘shotgun wedding’

Kem Cetinay and Amber Davies are planning to have a "shotgun wedding". The 'Love Island' champions - who beat off stiff competition to nab the...

Chris Hughes asked for extra large condoms

Love Island's Chris Hughes had to ask bosses for "extra large" condoms. The 22-year-old hunk wasn't afraid to get down and dirty with his...

Kem Cetinay and Amber Davies ‘at it like rabbits’

Kem Cetinay and Amber Davies were "at it like rabbits" in the 'Love Island' villa. The couple - who won the ITV2 show on Monday...

Love Island’s Kem Cetinay and Chris Hughes to launch music career

Love Island's Kem Cetinay and Chris Hughes are set to launch a music career. The hunks from his year's series of the reality TV show...

Stormzy offers Love Island finalists VIP tickets to V Festival 2017

Stormzy has offered the 'Love Island' finalists exclusive VIP tickets to watch him perform at this year's V Festival. The 23-year-old grime artist has...

Love Island to return next year

'Love Island' has been commissioned for another series. The third instalment of the reality TV show has only just wrapped up with Kem Cetinay...

Kem Cetinay and Amber Davies win Love Island

Kem Cetinay and Amber Davies have won 'Love Island'. The 21-year-old hairdresser and his 20-year-old girlfriend beat off competition from three other couples in the...

ITV bosses restrict alcohol to stop drunken romps

'Love Island' bosses have restricted the amount of alcohol to stop drunken romps. The current series of the dating show has been the raunchiest yet...

Amber Davies’ mother can’t watch her Love Island romps

Amber Davies' mother has to look away from her 'Love Island' romps. The Welsh dancer has been getting frisky in the ITV2 villa with...

Must Read

Charli XCX’s new album Music, Fashion, Film took her ‘by surprise’

Charli XCX 's new album Music, Fashion, Film took her "by surprise" because she was planning to take a break from music...

Liam Gallagher has offered a firm ‘NO’ in response to calls for new Oasis music

Liam Gallagher has once again dashed hopes for new Oasis music. The outspoken Britpop legend is adamant he wouldn't...

Radiohead won’t tour endlessly because of the ’emotional’ toll of their live shows, says Ed O’Brien

Ed O’Brien has insisted Radiohead simply can’t take on long, sprawling tours anymore - because the emotional weight of their live shows...